OUR
TEAM

LEADERSHIP TEAM


NARINE TADEVOSYAN
Finance Manager

BEDO DEMIRDJIAN
COAF SMART Business & Operations Manager

DAVID MANOUKIAN
Communications Manager

KORIOUN KHATCHADOURIAN
Managing Director

SHAHANE HALAJYAN
COAF SMART Programs Manager

ANAHIT HAKOBYAN
Village Programs Manager

ERIK GYULAZYAN
Founder’s Representative, Senior Advisor

HAIG BOYADJIAN
Senior Director of Development

INNESA GRIGORYAN
Development Manager

SMART PROGRAMS TEAM


LIZA YEPREMYAN
Vocals Instructor

ANAHIT VARDANYAN
Programs Innovations Officer

INESSA TARKHANYAN
Russian Instructor

DAVID STEPANYAN
ICT Facilitator

EDGAR SARGSYAN
SMART Rooms Coordinator

ELMIRA QARYAN
Health Education Facilitator

SUSANNA PETROSYAN
Child Development Facilitator

ANI PAPYAN
Psychologist

NARINE MOVSISYAN
Child Development Instructor

TAGUHI MIKAYELYAN
Marketing Instructor

MARINA MESROPYAN
Child Development Facilitator

VAHRAD MELIKJANYAN
Digital Drawing Instructor

TARON MARUKYAN
Drawing Instructor

TATEVIK MARTIROSYAN
English Instructor

LEVON MARTIROSYAN
Musical Instruments Instructor

MARINE MAGHAKYAN
Yoga Instructor

NELLY KOBELYAN
Finance Instructor

ASHKHEN HOVHANNISYAN
Fitness Instructor

SUREN HARUTYUNYAN
Agritech Instructor

ARA HARUTYUNYAN
Mechanics Instructor

MARIA HAKOBYAN
Dance Instructor

MARGARITA GHULINYAN
Mandarin Instructor

ANI GEVORGYAN
Performing Arts Instructor

DAVIT GALSTYAN
Sound Design Instructor

ARMINE GALSTYAN
Child Development Instructor

NAIRA EVOYAN
Management Instructor

ANI DERDZYAN
Projects Coordinator

NAREK BOJUKYAN
Programming Instructor

LUSINE AZARYAN
Health Education Facilitator

NAREK ARZUMANYAN
Counselor

ELMIRA GEVORGYAN
Social Worker

VILLAGE PROGRAMS TEAM


VARSIK SENEKERIMYAN
Child Development Facilitator

TAMARA KARAPETYAN
Child Development Facilitator

OVSANNA DUDUMYAN
Collective Teaching Methodology Specialist

MARINE KHACHATRYAN
Social Worker

NAYIRIE HAGOPIAN
Social Worker

MARINE ASATRYAN
Drama Therapy Specialist

LUSINE ALAVERDYAN
Engineering Instructor

LILIT MINASYAN
Psychologist

LUSINE SOGHOMONYAN
Judo Coach

LIANA SARGSYAN
Basketball Coach

NANE MANUKYAN
Speech Therapist

LARISA SEROBYAN
Speech Therapist

LARISA MKRTCHYAN
Debate Instructor

CARINE AROYAN
Project Manager

CHRISTINA AVAGYAN
Drawing Instructor

KNARIK GEVORGYAN
Social Worker

ARAKSYA ARAKELYAN
Psychologist

HRIPSIME KARAPETYAN
Psychologist

GOHAR HOVHANNISYAN
Speech Therapist

EMMA VARDANYAN
Social Worker

ANNA MKRTCHYAN
Aflatoun Instructor

ANNA HARUTYUNYAN
Psychologist

AGHUNIK NAHAPETYAN
Speech Therapist

ARTUR TER-SIMONYAN
Infrastructure Programs Coordinator, Advisor

LUSINE SAHAKYAN
Health Programs Manager

SYUZANNA KHACHATRYAN
ELT Manager

NERSES KHACHATRYAN
COAF Alumni Programs Coordinator

TAMARA HARUTYUNYAN
Psychological Services Manager

LILITH HAKOBYAN
Education Programs Manager

MELINE GRIGORYAN
Education Programs Manager

MARUSYA BAZINYAN
Speech Therapy Coordinator

AREG BADALYAN
Economic Programs Coordinator

NAKHSHUN AFANESSIAN
Social Work Coordinator

GOHAR AKELYAN
ELT Administrator

LUSINE ANTONYAN
Health Programs Manager

SMART BUSINESS & OPERATIONS TEAM

MERI MATINYAN
Concept Hotel Waiter
GAYANE BAGHRAMYAN
Concept Hotel Cleaning Technician
TIGRAN ZARGARYAN
Engineer

RUBEN YEGHIAZARYAN
Concept Hotel Chef

ANUSH YEGHIAZARYAN
Concept Hotel Cook

GOHAR TADEVOSYAN
Visitor Center Attendant

ALVARD SOKHIKYAN
Cleaning Technician

LILITH SIMONYAN
Administrative Assistant

NARA SARGSYAN
Cleaning Technician

EDVARD SARGSYAN
Gardener

GAYANE POGHOSYAN
Concept Hotel Laundry Technician

ANAHIT POGHOSYAN
Concept Hotel Cleaning Technician

MELINE MANVELYAN
Receptionist

ARMINE MURADYAN
Receptionist

SEDA MKHITARYAN
Education Analyst

DAVID MAMYAN
Concept Hotel Receptionist

RUZAN KIRAKOSYAN
Concept Hotel Cleaning Technician

ASYA KHACHATRYAN
Concept Hotel Receptionist

ARAMAYIS GYULBEKYAN
IT Specialist

TIGRAN GRIGORYAN
IT Specialist

NELLY GHAMBARYAN
Concept Hotel Cook

FLORA DARBINYAN
Cleaning Technician

ARMEN CHOPURYAN
Visitor Center Attendant

KAREN BALYAN
Driver

EMIN AVAGYAN
Concept Hotel Receptionist

LUSINE ATOYAN
Cleaning Technician

SONA AMIRKHANYAN
Concept Hotel Receptionist

LILIT AMIRAGHYAN
Visitor Center Attendant

DEVELOPMENT TEAM


TESSA SEIDENSPINNER
Development Associate

ELEANOR ROBB
Operations and Development Manager

DANIELLE HACET MCWHORTER
Senior Advisor

HASMIK SARGSYAN
Relationship Development & Fundraising Coordinator

COMMUNICATIONS TEAM


GEVORG ELMASAKYAN
Videographer

NANE VARDANYAN
Communications Specialist

ANAHIT MKRTCHYAN
Architect & Graphic Designer

IRINA IGITKHANYAN
Partnerships & Events Manager

ANAHIT EVOYAN
Media Relations Coordinator

KNAR BABAYAN
Photographer

MARINE MIRZABEKYN
Office Coordinator

FINANCE TEAM


ANAHIT KHURSHUDYAN
Accountant, Cashier

HERMINE TOVMASYAN
Chief Accountant

HAYK SARGSYAN
Procurement & Logistics Coordinator

FRUNZE ASOYAN
Accountant

NAZELI ZARGARYAN
HR Specialist

ANZHELIKA NAZARETYAN
Lawyer

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM


RAZMIK VARDANYAN
Driver & Logistician

MARIAM LACHIKYAN
Office Administrator

MANVEL MAKICHYAN
Driver

ARMEN HAYRAPETYAN
Driver

MARINE HAKOBYAN
Cleaning Technician

ARSEN HAKOBYAN
IT Manager

AGHASI BABAYAN
Driver & Procurement Assistant