OUR TEAM

ARA BARSAM

Global Executive Director

LIANA GHALTAGHCHYAN

Chief Executive Officer

TSOVINAR SOGHOMONYAN

Chief Operating Officer

ERIK GYULAZYAN

Founder’s Representative, Sr. Advisor

HAIG BOYADJIAN

VP of Development

OVSANNA YEGHOYAN

Consultant

INNESA GRIGORYAN

Sr. Manager, Development Team

NANA MARDOYAN

Sr. Manager, Communications Team

GAYANE VARDANYAN

Sr. Manager, Village Programs Team

NAIRI ADAMYAN

Sr. Manager, SMART Infrastructure Team

DANIELLE H. MCWHORTER

Sr․ Director of Events and Partnerships

ANAHIT SARGSYAN

Educational Operations Manager

ANI DERDZYAN

Projects Coordinator

METAKSYA DAVTYAN

SMART Programs Coordinator

NARINE MOVSISYAN

Child Development Corner Coordinator

SIRIN GHAZARYAN

EdTech Coordinator

ARMINE MURADYAN

Learning Facilitator

SYUZANNA MATEVOSYAN

Receptionist

INESSA TARKHANYAN

Russian Instructor

NELLI KOBELYAN

Finance Instructor

SHUSHANIK ASLIKYAN

Marketing Instructor

NAREK BOJUKYAN

Programming Instructor

NAIRA EVOYAN

Management Instructor

TATUL BOSTANCHYAN

Performing Arts Instructor

SUREN HARUTYUNYAN

Agritech Instructor

VAHRAD MELIKJANYAN

Digital Drawing Instructor

MARINE MAGHAKYAN

Yoga Instructor

ARTYOM SARGSYAN

Dance Instructor

MISAK MARTIROSYAN

Fitness Instructor

DAVIT GALSTYAN

Musical Instruments Instructor

SEVADA HOVHANNISYAN

Sound Design Instructor

SUSANNA PETROSYAN

Child Development Instructor

LIANA ANDREASYAN

Psychologist

LORKY LIBARIDIAN

Community Health Programs Director

LUSINE SAHAKYAN

Health Programs Manager

LUSINE ANTONYAN

Health Programs Manager

TAMARA HARUTYUNYAN

Psychological Services Manager

SHUSHANIK BOYAJYAN

Education & Alumni Programs Manager

NAKHSHUN AFANESSIAN

Social Work Manager

SHUSHANIK DANIELYAN

Business Projects Manager

ARA BARSAM

Global Executive Director

LIANA GHALTAGHCHYAN

Chief Executive Officer

TSOVINAR SOGHOMONYAN

Chief Operating Officer

ERIK GYULAZYAN

Founder’s Representative, Sr. Advisor

HAIG BOYADJIAN

VP of Development

INNESA GRIGORYAN

Sr. Manager, Development Team

NANA MARDOYAN

Sr. Manager, Communications Team

GAYANE VARDANYAN

Sr. Manager, Village Programs Team

NAIRI ADAMYAN

Sr. Manager, SMART Infrastructure Team

DANIELLE H. MCWHORTER

Sr․ Director of Events and Partnerships

SEDA MKHITARYAN

Concept Hotel & Conference Center Manager

SHUSHANIK GHUKASYAN

Chief Legal Counsel

MANUSHAK ALAVERDYAN

Grants & Budget Manager

ANAHIT SARGSYAN

Educational Operations Manager

ANI DERDZYAN

Projects Coordinator

METAKSYA DAVTYAN

SMART Programs Coordinator

NARINE MOVSISYAN

Child Development Corner Coordinator

SIRIN GHAZARYAN

EdTech Coordinator

ARMINE MURADYAN

Learning Facilitator

SYUZANNA MATEVOSYAN

Receptionist

INESSA TARKHANYAN

Russian Instructor

NELLI KOBELYAN

Finance Instructor

SHUSHANIK ASLIKYAN

Marketing Instructor

NAREK BOJUKYAN

Programming Instructor

NAIRA EVOYAN

Management Instructor

TATUL BOSTANCHYAN

Performing Arts Instructor

SUREN HARUTYUNYAN

Agritech Instructor

VAHRAD MELIKJANYAN

Digital Drawing Instructor

MARINE MAGHAKYAN

Yoga Instructor

ARTYOM SARGSYAN

Dance Instructor

MISAK MARTIROSYAN

Fitness Instructor

DAVIT GALSTYAN

Musical Instruments Instructor

SEVADA HOVHANNISYAN

Sound Design Instructor

SUSANNA PETROSYAN

Child Development Instructor

LIANA ANDREASYAN

Psychologist

ANZHELIKA GHAZARYAN

Mandarin Instructor

Ruzanna Hoghmrtsian

Drawing Instructor

Vruyr Ayvazyan

Educational Counselor

Anahit Vahanyan

Finance Instructor

GAYANE VARDANYAN

Sr. Manager, Village Programs Team

LORKY LIBARIDIAN

Community Health Programs Director

LUSINE SAHAKYAN

Health Programs Manager

LUSINE ANTONYAN

Health Programs Manager

TAMARA HARUTYUNYAN

Psychological Services Manager

SHUSHANIK BOYAJYAN

Education & Alumni Programs Manager

NAKHSHUN AFANESSIAN

Social Work Manager

SHUSHANIK DANIELYAN

Business Projects Manager

LUIZA SEVUNI

Agriculture Project Manager

LIA HOVHANNISYAN

Speech Therapy Programs Manager

ANI MURADYAN

Psychologist

HRIPSIME KARAPETYAN

Psychologist

ANNA HARUTYUNYAN

Psychologist

TAMARA KARAPETYAN

Psychologist

RUBINA ASKARYAN

Psychologist

ANI YENGIBARYAN

Psychologist

LYUDMILA NANUSHYAN

Psychologist

NANE MANUKYAN

Speech Therapist

GOHAR HOVHANNISYAN

Speech Therapist

ANNA MKRTCHYAN

Karakert CFS Center Coordinator

LILIT ZURABYAN

Social Worker

EMMA VARDANYAN

Social Worker

MARINE KHACHATRYAN

Social Worker

DIANA MOVSISYAN

H.O.P.E. Project Manager

AGHAVNI HARUTYUNYAN

Psychologist

GAYANE ISHKHANYAN

Psychologist

MARIAM TONOYAN

Psychologist

KARINE GHULYAN

Psychologist

MARINA GABRIELYAN

Psychologist

AREVIK SARGSYAN

Speech Therapist

SUSANNA ARZUMANYAN

Speech Therapist

HAYKUSH PILOYAN

Hatsik CFS Center Coordinator

LAURA YESAYAN

Education and Alumni Programs Junior Specialist

ANNA ARAKELYAN

English Programs Manager

ANZHELA MAMYAN

Psychologist

NUNE SAHAKYAN

English Access Program Manager

Meline Maghakyan

Social Worker

Lyudmila Shirvanyan

Civic Education Instructor

Mariam Arzumanyan

English Programs Coordinator

NAIRI ADAMYAN

Sr. Manager, SMART Infrastructure Team

LUSINE AZARYAN

Health Education Facilitator

TIGRAN ZARGARYAN

Engineer

DAVIT STEPANYAN

IT Specialist

ANUSH KHARATYAN

Nurse

ARTUR HOVHANNISYAN

Dispatcher

FLORA DARBINYAN

Cleaning Technician

ALVARD SOKHIKYAN

Cleaning Technician

ARPENIK ATOYAN

Cleaning Technician

KAREN BALYAN

Driver

EDGAR DALLAKYAN

Facilities

NAREK MURADYAN

Agro Specialist

NARA SARGSYAN

Cleaning Technician

Marina Mesropyan

Psychologist

HAIG BOYADJIAN

VP of Development

INNESA GRIGORYAN

Sr. Manager, Development Team

DANIELLE H. MCWHORTER

Sr․ Director of Events and Partnerships

IRINA IGITKHANYAN

Events & Partnerships Manager

HASMIK SARGSYAN

Relationship Development & Fundraising Coordinator

AUDREY PESHKAM

Gifts Officer

NANA MARDOYAN

Sr. Manager, Communications Team

MHER SARKISSIAN

Creative Manager

KNAR BABAYAN

Photographer

ANI AVAGYAN

Digital Communications Specialist

ARMEN ALEKSANYAN

Videographer & Editor

ARMEN BALKCHYAN

Graphic Designer

Ani Mouradian

Communications & Content Specialist

OVSANNA YEGHOYAN

Consultant

ARTUR TER-SIMONYAN

Infrastructure Project Manager

ARMEN BEGIJANI

Infrastructure Project Manager

Shiraz Der Mousessian

Infrastructure Projects Manager

MANUSHAK ALAVERDYAN

Grants & Budget Manager

VARDUHI HOVHANNISYAN

Senior Accountant

ANNA ANDREASYAN

Accountant

JULIETA LALAYAN

Accountant, Cashier

SHUSHANIK GHUKASYAN

Chief Legal Counsel

MANE MARKOSYAN

Lawyer

MARIAM LACHIKYAN

Procurement & Logistics Coordinator

RAZMIK VARDANYAN

Driver

ARMEN HAYRAPETYAN

Driver

KAREN MAKICHYAN

Driver

AGHASI BABAYAN

Driver

HOVHANNES PAPAZYAN

Driver

GURGEN HAKOBYAN

Operations Advisor

ARSEN HAKOBYAN

IT Manager

Elisa Katvalyan

HR Specialist

SEDA MKHITARYAN

Concept Hotel & Conference Center Manager

ARTASHES MARTIROSYAN

Receptionist

SONA HOVHANNISYAN

Events Coordinator

ANZHELA NAZLUKHANYAN

Cook

ANAHIT POGHOSYAN

Cleaning Technician

RUZAN KIRAKOSYAN

Cleaning Technician

SHUSHIK POGHOSYAN

Cleaning Technician

MANUSHAK HOVSEPYAN

Cleaning Technician

GAYANE POGHOSYAN

Laundry Technician

NELLI GHAMBARYAN

Cook

HRIPSIME MARTIROSYAN

Cleaning Technician

MARIAM ASRYAN

Housekeeping Manager

DONARA MANUKYAN

Receptionist

SUSANNA MATINYAN

Cleaning Technician

MELANYA SIMONYAN

Cleaning Technician

AREVIK NAZLUKHANYAN

Cleaning Technician

GAYANE GHAZARYAN

Cook

DAVIT GABRIELYAN

Chief Cook

VARDAN HOVHANNISYAN

CHCH F&B Manager

Angelina Mikoyan

Receptionist

LILIT AMIRAGHYAN

Visitor Center Coordinator

SATENY PETROSYAN

Visitor Center Administrator

NONA HOVAKIMYAN

Visitor Center Barista

CONTACT US

New York, US
149 5th Ave., Suite 500
New York, NY 10010
+1 (212) 994-8234

Yerevan, Armenia
2/2 Melik Adamyan
Yerevan 0010, RA
+374 10 502076
[email protected]